English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Banking)
validation date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date when the validation result was computed.
OBS: validation date : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Banque)
date de validation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle le résultat de la validation a été calculé.
OBS: date de validation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.