English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
real-time validation [correct]
CONT: A Forms Filler allows a user to view the form on screen and enter information into the fields of the form. By reading the form definition and style sheet provided by the Forms Designer application, the Forms Filler is able to not only display the form and accept information, but also perform real-time validation and calculations on the information that is entered by the user. For example, if the field is specified as a date field, the e-forms filler will only allow a proper date to be entered.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
validation en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés du rapport sommaire intitulé : « Projet pilote d'échange d'information sur formulaires électroniques normalisés » publié Groupe de travail sur les normes des documents électroniques (GTNDE), Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, Gouvernement du Canada.