English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
validation exemption of persons entering pursuant to an agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dispense de la validation dans le cas des personnes admises en vertu d'une entente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.