English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
validation list [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
liste de validation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.