English (Software)
validation methodology [correct]
OBS: validation methodology : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Logiciels)
méthodologie de validation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: méthodologie de validation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.