English (Quality Control (Management))
process validation [correct]
CONT: Process validation should be carried out at appropriate intervals to ensure timely reaction to changes impacting the process.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
validation de processus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La validation d'un processus est effectuée à intervalles appropriées pour assurer la réactivité adaptée face aux modifications ayant une incidence sur le processus.