English (Special Road Transport)
ridematching service [correct, standardized]; carpool matching service [correct]
OBS: ridematching service : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux)
service de covoiturage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: service de covoiturage : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte por carretera especial)
servicio de conexión de compañeros frecuentes de viaje en automóvil [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio que pone en contacto a personas que quieren aprovechar un viaje en automóvil porque comparten cotidianamente el mismo trayecto.