English (Mass Transit)
limited-stop service [correct, standardized]
CONT: Limited-Stop Service. Average speed on transit routes can be increased simply by spacing stops or stations at wider intervals ... A similar approach can be applied to bus operation, by providing stops at key intermediate points on what would otherwise be an express or semi-express route.
OBS: limited-stop service : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
service à arrêts limités [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Service avec arrêts plus espacés que pour le service régulier.
OBS: service à arrêts limités : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
servicio de paradas limitadas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio de transporte público que se presta en paradas más espaciadas que las del servicio local con el fin de acortar la duración del desplazamiento.
OBS: No confundir con "servicio de paradas alternadas".