English (Mass Transit)
high-frequency service [correct, standardized]
OBS: high-frequency service : term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
service à haute fréquence de passage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; service à haute fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service à haute fréquence de passage : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
servicio de alta frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Portland construyó un sistema de metro ligero para atender a su área metropolitana. Empezó con un servicio de alta frecuencia, por lo que los ciudadanos lo han visto, desde el principio, como una alternativa atractiva frente al coche.