English (Statistical Surveys)
interpenetrating samples [correct, plural]; network of samples [correct]
CONT: Validation studies and interpenetrating samples are common methods used to study nonsampling errors.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
réseau d'échantillons [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de sondage [correct, masculine noun]; échantillons superposés [correct]; échantillons enchevêtrés [correct, plural]