English (Law of Contracts (common law))
forfeiture provision [correct]
CONT: Since forfeiture provisions often resemble penalties in their purpose and effect, it is submitted that their validity should depend on the same tests that differentiate penalties from liquidated damages clauses.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
disposition de confiscation [correct, feminine noun]