English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
lack of parental consent to marriage [correct]
CONT: There are jurisdictions in which the lack of parental consent to a marriage between minors affects the validity of the marriage.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
absence de consentement parental au mariage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: absence de consentement parental au mariage : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).