English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
spreading function validity interval [correct, NATO, standardized]; SFVI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: spreading function validity interval; SFVI : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
intervalle de validité de la fonction d'étalement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SFVI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intervalle de validité de la fonction d'étalement; SFVI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.