English (Official Documents)
replacement of a limited validity passport [correct]
OBS: replacement of a limited validity passport : terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
remplacement d'un passeport à durée de validité limitée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: remplacement d'un passeport à durée de validité limitée : terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.