English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
content scale [correct]
CONT: A forward stepwise logistic regression analysis was first performed on the 277 [sex] offenders for whom data was available on the 3 validity scales, 10 clinical scales, and 15 content scales of the MMPI-2 [Minnesota Multiphasic Personality Inventory].
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
échelle de contenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses échelles additionnelles permettent d'approfondir l'interprétation de problèmes psychologiques spécifiques et de troubles sociaux [...] Échelles de contenu : anxiété, obsessionnalité, dépression, conduites antisociales, estime de soi basse, interférences avec le travail, attitude négative vis-à-vis d'un traitement, etc.