English (Citizenship and Immigration)
validity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: validity of a passport, a marriage.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
validité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: validité d'un passeport, d'un engagement, d'un mariage, d'une adoption