English (Forms Design; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
packing data card [correct]; packing card [correct]; data-card [correct]; data card [correct]
CONT: Every parachute carries a data card with information on the reserve parachute, including type, last date packed, owner, serial number, etc.
CONT: The relevant packing card is signed by a qualified packer.
CONT: Data-card :check the validity of packing.
French (Imprimés et formules; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
carte de pliage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carte de pliage indique la validité du pliage.