English (Taxation)
validity of election [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 96(3),
French (Fiscalité)
validité d'un choix [correct, feminine noun]; validité d'une option [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 96(3).