English (Information Processing (Informatics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
validity indicator [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The revision level of the approach or departure procedure.
OBS: The validity indicator shall be a number from 1 to 9.
OBS: validity indicator : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur de validité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Chiffre de 1 à 9 représentant le niveau de révision de la procédure d'approche ou de départ.
OBS: indicateur de validité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de validez [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel de revisión del procedimiento de aproximación o salida.
OBS: El indicador de validez será un número de 1 a 9.
OBS: indicador de validez: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).