English (Government Contracts)
offer validity period [correct]
OBS: offer validity period : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
période de validité des offres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: période de validité des offres : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.