English (Health Law)
test of the validity of the consent [correct]
CONT: ... the duty of due care in carrying out the particular treatment to which the patient has consented... is not a test of the validity of the consent.
French (Droit de la santé)
critère de la validité du consentement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] l'obligation de diligence dans l'administration du traitement particulier auquel a consenti le patient [ ... ] n'est pas un critère de la validité du consentement.