English (Testing and Debugging)
test validity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The degree to which a test accomplishes its declared goal.
OBS: test validity : STD-IEEE.
French (Test et débogage)
validité de test [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré d'atteinte de l'objectif visé par un test déterminé.