English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
validation [correct]
DEF: the process of determining the degree of validity of a measuring instrument.
OBS: Validity : a property of the whole measuring or testing process, but esp. of the test instrument, that insures that the obtained test scores correctly measure the variable they are supposed to measure...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
validation [correct, feminine noun]