English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Hydrology and Hydrography)
landslide lake [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a landslide occurred in the Hunza Valley of northern Pakistan, creating a landslide lake that threatened to flood nearby communities.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac de glissement de terrain [correct, masculine noun]; lac de glissement [correct, masculine noun]