English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Pembina Valley Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates: 49° 0′ 48″ N, 98° 16′ 14″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la Vallée-de-la-Pembina [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 0′ 48″ N, 98° 16′ 14″ O.