English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
true vacuum state [correct]; true vacuum [correct]
CONT: A true vacuum is the stable, lowest-energy state, like sitting still on a valley floor. A false vacuum is like being nestled in a divot in the valley wall – a little push could easily send you tumbling.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
état de vrai vide [correct, masculine noun]; vrai vide [correct, masculine noun]