English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Regional Dialects and Expressions)
topolect [correct]
DEF: The dialect of a particular place, such as a village, a valley, etc.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
topolecte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte propre à un endroit particulier, comme un village, un vallée, etc.