English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Parsun [correct]
CONT: Nuristan(land of light) is located on the southern slope of the Hindu Kush mountain range and is spread over four valleys, with each valley having its own distinct language or dialect : Kati, Waigali, Ashkun and Parsun.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
prasuni [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue indo-iranienne.