English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
valley forestfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Plecoptera) of the family Nemouridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
némoure des vallons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des plécoptères) de la famille des Nemouridae.