English (Atmospheric Physics)
valley wind [correct]
DEF: [A movement of air] that ascends a mountain valley during the day as a result of daytime heating.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent de vallée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mouvement de l'air] remontant une vallée de montagne durant le jour sous l'action du réchauffement diurne.