English (Mineralogy)
janite [correct]
DEF: Hydrated silicate... related to chloropal or celadonite, occurring in an altered glassy basalt from the Janowa valley, Volhynia, Poland.
OBS: Named from the locality.
French (Minéralogie)
janite [correct, feminine noun]; yanite [correct, feminine noun]; janowaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral voisin de la chloropale ou de la céladonite.