English (Building Elements; Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
valley flashing [correct]
DEF: A metal sheet used to line the valley on a roof.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
noue [correct, feminine noun]; solin de noue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ouvrage d'étanchéité d'un angle rentrant [...]
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Techos (Elementos de edificios); Impermeabilización (Construcción))
cubrejuntas para limahoya [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pieza de plomo, hojalata o metal que se dispone junto al material de cubierta para servir de cubrejunta.