English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacial basin [correct]; glacial rock basin [correct]
DEF: A rock basin caused by erosion of the floor of a glacial valley.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
ombilic glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de vallée glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassin de surcreusement [correct, masculine noun]