English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Physical Geography (General))
meander belt [correct]
DEF: That part of a valley floor situated between two parallel lines tangential to successive meanders at their extreme limits.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
lit des méandres [correct, masculine noun]; zone des méandres [feminine noun]; zone à méandres [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du fond de la vallée délimitée par deux lignes tracées tangentiellement aux bords extrêmes des méandres successifs.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geografía física (Generalidades))
cauce de meandros [masculine noun]
DEF: Aquella parte del fondo de un valle, situada entre dos líneas paralelas tangentes a los límites extremos de meandros sucesivos.