English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
loop moraine [correct]; moraine loop [correct]; valley-loop moraine [correct]
DEF: An end moraine of a valley glacier, shaped like an arc or half-loop, concave toward the direction from which the ice approached; it is usually steep on both sides and extends across the valley.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
arc morainique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moraine frontale d'un glacier de vallée, en forme d'arc ou de demi-cercle, et concave dans le sens de progression du glacier.