English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
intermontane glacier [correct]
DEF: A glacier that is formed by the confluence of several valley glaciers and occupies a trough between separate ranges of mountains.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacier intramontain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En montagne, si plusieurs glaciers de piémont viennent confluer dans une même dépression, on a un glacier intramontain.