English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
asymmetric valley
DEF: A valley that has one side steeper than the other.... The asymmetry can be ascribed to the influence of the periglacial on fluvial action.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
vallée asymétrique [proposal, feminine noun]