English (Roofs (Building Elements))
valley strip
OBS: Valley: ... a depressed angle formed by the meeting at the bottom of two inclined sides of a roof....
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
bande de noue [feminine noun]
OBS: Noue : [...] angle rentrant de deux versants de couverture [...]