English (Electrical Engineering)
valley value [correct, standardized]
OBS: valley value : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
valeur de creux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: valeur de creux : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).