English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
wild celery [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: wild celery : common name also used to refer to the species Vallisneria americana and Cyclospermum leptophyllum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
céleri à côtes [correct, masculine noun]; céleri à côte [correct, masculine noun]; céleri sauvage [correct, masculine noun]; ache des marais [correct, feminine noun]; céleri odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.