English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh parsley [correct]; wild celery [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: wild celery : common name also used to refer to the species Apium graveolens and Vallisneria americana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ache à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]; anis sauvage [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
OBS: anis sauvage : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Aralia racemosa.