English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thimble clover [correct]; small-cupped clover [correct]; squarehead clover [correct]; Valparaiso clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trèfle à petites dents [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.