English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
voluntary grant [correct]
CONT: A voluntary grant, within the meaning of a statute declaring that realty received by a railroad by voluntary grant shall be held and used for the purpose of such grant only, means a conveyance without valuable consideration.(Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1350).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession à titre gratuit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession à titre gratuit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).