English (Copyright; Production Management)
commissioned work [correct]
CONT: The author of a commissioned work owns the copyright in it, subject to the following exceptions : one, there is an agreement to the contrary; two, the work being commissioned is an engraving, photograph or portrait and the person ordering the work has offered "valuable consideration’’ such as money or services(in which case the person ordering it owns the copyright.)
French (Droits d'auteur; Gestion de la production)
travail commandé [correct, masculine noun]