English (Property Law (common law); PAJLO)
bare licence [correct]; mere licence [correct]; simple licence [correct]
CONT: There is no limit to the possible variety of licences, since they are mostly purely personal transactions. The simplest type is a bare licence, "i. e. ", a licence granted otherwise than for valuable consideration, such as a gratuitous permission to enter a house or a field. It can be revoked at any time....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 777)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); PAJLO)
simple permission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: simple permission : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).