English (Atomic Physics; CBRNE Weapons)
emergency dose
OBS: The absorbed dose incurred when the maximum permissible dose equivalent is knowingly exceeded in the performance of an unusual task to protect individuals or valuable property.
French (Physique atomique; Armes CBRNE)
dose exceptionnelle concertée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dose absorbée lorsque l'équivalent de dose maximale admissible est délibérément dépassé au cours de la réalisation d'un travail exceptionnel destiné à protéger des individus ou des biens de valeur.