English (Air Freight; Foreign Trade)
declared value for carriage [correct]; DVC [correct]
DEF: The value of goods declared to the carrier by the consignor for the purpose of fixing the limit of the carrier's liability for loss, damage or delay to cargo. It is also the basis for possible applicable valuation charges.
OBS: See "declared value".
French (Fret aérien; Commerce extérieur)
valeur déclarée pour le transport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rubrique de la déclaration d'expédition. Le montant qu'y inscrit l'expéditeur servira à déterminer la limite de responsabilité du transporteur.
OBS: Voir «valeur déclarée».
Spanish (Carga aérea; Comercio exterior)
valor declarado para el transporte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver "valor declarado".