English (Ecosystems; Silviculture)
ecoforestry [correct]
CONT: Extensive human management for production of required natural goods(e. g. but no industrial fishing or forestry, instead ecofisheries, eco-agriculture and ecoforestry) Valuation of ecosystems is the basis for management philosophy.
French (Écosystèmes; Sylviculture)
foresterie écologique [feminine noun]
CONT: Activités humaines importantes pour la production de produits naturels nécessaires (c.-à-d., pas de pêche ni d'exploitation forestière commerciales, mais plutôt pêche, agriculture et foresterie écologiques).