English (Actuarial Practice)
solvency valuation [correct]
DEF: A valuation of the assets and liabilities of a plan using actuarial assumptions and methods that are in accordance with accepted actuarial practice for the valuation of a plan, determined on the basis that the plan is terminated.
CONT: Solvency valuation interest rate.
French (Actuariat)
évaluation de la solvabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation de l'actif et du passif d'un régime selon des hypothèses et des méthodes actuarielles conformes aux normes actuarielles reconnues qui s'appliquent à l'évaluation d'un régime effectuée en fonction de la cessation de celui-ci.
CONT: Taux d'intérêt de l'évaluation de solvabilité.