English (Surgical Instruments)
valvulotome [correct]
DEF: A surgical blade designed for valvulotomy or commissurotomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
valvulotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument chirurgical servant à sectionner une valvule cardiaque.