English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing))
bootee; bootie
DEF: A boot with a short leg; a boot with a front extending from the throat of the vamp over the instep to the ankle.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements))
bottillon [masculine noun]
DEF: Chaussure à tige montant jusqu'au plus petit diamètre de la jambe, et généralement fourrée.
CONT: Le demi-bottillon couvre les chevilles.
Spanish (Calzado y zapatería; Calzado)
botín [correct, masculine noun]