English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
brining vat [correct]
OBS: for cheesemaking.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Machines frigorifiques)
cuve à saumure [correct, feminine noun]; bassin à saumure [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: pour la fabrication du fromage.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Máquinas frigoríficas)
bombo de salmuera [correct, masculine noun]