English (Craft Industries)
hand-dipped candle [correct]; dipped candle [correct]
CONT: My dipped candles are made to look somewhat rustic. Suing muted pastel shades, and some ochres and beiges, these dipped candles are dipped in a vat of wax repeatedly until they build to an appropriate thickness.
French (Industrie artisanale)
chandelle trempée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; bougie trempée [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
CONT: Les bougies trempées sont fabriquées deux par deux et sont obtenues par trempage dans un bain de cire.
CONT: Choisissez une chandelle trempée encore molle, posez-la sur une surface lisse et propre et aplatissez-la légèrement avec un rouleau à pâte.