English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Man-Made Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials)
vinyl asbestos tile [correct]; VAT [correct]
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Revêtements intérieurs)
dalle vinyle-amiante [correct, feminine noun]; DVA [correct, feminine noun]; carreau de vinyle-amiante [masculine noun]; carreau vinyle-amiante [masculine noun]