English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
safety grip step [correct]
DEF: Vehicle access step equipped with an antiskid material for greater safety.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
emmarchement en caillebotis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emmarchement de véhicule rendu sécuritaire par l'addition d'un matériau antidérapant.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
escalón antiderrapante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escalón recubierto de un material antiderrapante.