English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
vehicle access step [correct]; access step [correct]
DEF: Steps allowing access to the vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
emmarchement de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]; emmarchement d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; emmarchement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des marches donnant accès au véhicule.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
escalón de acceso [correct, masculine noun]; estribo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escalinata que facilita el acceso al vehículo.
OBS: También se dice simplemente escalón en el contexto.