English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a contractor [correct]
DEF: A full phase logging contractor whose operations and direction are effectively controlled by the Nisga’a Nation, a Nisga’a Village, a Nisga’a Corporation, or a Nisga’a citizen.
OBS: Nisga’a contractor: term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Droit autochtone)
entrepreneur Nisga'a [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrepreneur qui effectue l'ensemble des opérations forestières (full phase logging) dont les activités et la direction sont sous le contrôle effectif de la Nation Nisga'a, d'un village Nisga'a, d'une société Nisga'a ou d'un citoyen Nisga'a .
OBS: entrepreneur Nisga'a : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].