English (Urban Studies)
village corporation
CONT: [Representations] come chiefly from native agencies such as regional governments, Cree village corporations and Inuit municipalities.
French (Urbanisme)
corporation de village [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] recevoir des représentations, principalement de la part d'organismes autochtones comme les administrations régionales, les corporations de village cri ou les municipalités inuites.