English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Forestry Operations; Environmental Management)
communal forest [correct]
DEF: A forest owned and generally managed by a village, town, tribal authority, or local government, the members of which share its benefits in cash or kind.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Exploitation forestière; Gestion environnementale)
forêt collective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt détenue et généralement gérée par un village, une ville, une administration de bande ou un gouvernement local, dont les membres partagent les bénéfices en argent ou en nature.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Explotación forestal; Gestión del medio ambiente)
bosque comunitario [correct, masculine noun]