English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
village forest [correct]
DEF: Forest constituted and managed for the supply of forest produce to a village.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
forêt villageoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forêt constituée et aménagée en vue d'approvisionner un village en produits forestiers divers.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Silvicultura)
monte municipal [correct, masculine noun]