English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Religion (General))
flower carpet [correct]
CONT: The flower carpets cover the road running from the church through the village and can reach almost two kilometres in length. The flowers used are picked from the surrounding fields or from family gardens.
French (Floriculture; Religion (Généralités))
tapis de fleurs [correct, masculine noun]