English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
finely villous cinquefoil [correct]; villous cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille villosuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; potentille villeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.