English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
villous deadly carrot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
thapsie velue [correct, feminine noun]; thapsie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
OBS: thapsie : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Thapsia.