English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Asbestos Mining)
Vimy Ridge deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: near Black Lake.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'amiante)
gisement de Vimy Ridge [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: près de Black Lake.