English (Medication)
vinorelbine tartrate [correct]
CONT: Vinorelbine tartrate is a semi-synthetic vinca alkaloid with antitumor activity.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Navelbine (Glaxo Wellcome).
OBS: Chemical formula: C48H58N4O14
French (Médicaments)
tartrate de vinorelbine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tartrate de vinorelbine. Mécanismes d'action principal. Agent cytostatique dérivé des vinca-alcaloïdes, inhibant la polymérisation de la tubuline. N'affecte les microtubules neuronaux qu'à forte concentration. Bloque la mitose en phase G2 + M.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom Navelbine (Glaxo Wellcome).
OBS: Formule chimique : C48H58N4O14