English (Medication; Chemistry)
vinca alkaloid [correct]
CONT: Acute shortness of breath and severe bronchospasm have been reported following the administration of vinca alkaloids. These reactions have been encountered most frequently when the vinca alkaloid was used in combination with mitomycin-C.
French (Médicaments; Chimie)
alcaloïde de la pervenche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a rapporté des réactions graves de difficultés respiratoires et de brochospasme à la suite de l'administration d'alcaloïdes de la pervenche; elles sont produites le plus fréquemment lorsque l'alcaloïde de la pervenche était utilisé avec la mitomycine-C.