English (Pharmacology)
prophylactic regimen [correct]
CONT: A routine prophylactic regimen against constipation is recommended for all patients receiving vincristine sulfate.
French (Pharmacologie)
traitement préventif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un traitement préventif systématique contre la constipation est recommandée pour tous les patients recevant de la vincristine.