English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
black vine weevil [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
charançon noir de la vigne [correct, masculine noun]; otiorrhynque de la vigne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte Coléoptère, de la famille des Curculionidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
gorgojo de la vid [masculine noun]; otiorrinco de la vid [masculine noun]
DEF: Coleóptero de la familia Curculionidae cuyas larvas roen las raíces de la vid y de algunos otros cultivos.