English (Viticulture)
vine plant [correct]
CONT: A vine plant... is made up of a list of growing vine segments, a list of stopped vine segments, a list of growing leaves, a list of stopped leaves, and a list of potential leaves...
French (Viticulture)
plant de vigne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cépage : variété de plant de vigne cultivée.