English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
mint sauce [correct]
CONT: Mint sauce is made from chopped mint leaves, soaked in vinegar and a small amount of sugar.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce à la menthe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de menta [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Cordero lechal con salsa de menta, pincho de cordero con salsa de menta.