English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pickled meat product [correct]
OBS: Pickled meat. Meat may be preserved by dry curing or with a pickling solution. The ingredients used in curing and pickling are sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite, sodium chloride, sugar, and citric acid or vinegar.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit de viande mariné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La quantité nette d'un produit de viande mariné ou saumuré doit être déclarée en fonction du poids en l'absence de liquide [...]