English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
staghorn sumac [correct]; velvet sumac [correct]; vinegar-tree [correct, see observation]; vinegar tree [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
OBS: vinegar-tree; vinegar tree : common names also used to refer to the species Lophostemon confertus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sumac vinaigrier [correct, masculine noun]; vinaigrier [correct, masculine noun]; sumac amarante [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sumac de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]; sumac amaranthe [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
zumaque de Virginia [masculine noun]