English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Andalusian gazpacho [correct]
CONT: The classic Andalusian gazpacho is found all over the region with surprisingly few variations, except for the addition of cucumber and onion — ingredients that have fallen out of favor with chefs who prefer to allow the pure taste of the tomatoes, Sherry vinegar, and olive oil to shine through.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
gaspacho andalou [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
gazpacho andaluz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato típico de la cocina Andaluza, elaborado con tomates, cebolla, pimiento, pepino, vinagre, ajo, aceite de oliva, pan y comino.