English (Recipes)
sauce poivrade [correct]; pepper sauce [correct]
DEF: A sauce made of beef stock, vinegar, onions.. carrots [and crushed] peppercorns...
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce poivrade [correct, feminine noun]