English (Food Industries)
adobo [correct]
DEF: Paste or sauce made from chiles, vinegar, and other seasonings.
OBS: Used as a seasoning for meats.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
adobo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte faite à partir de plusieurs piments et épices pour assaisonner le poisson et la viande.