English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
marinated fish [correct]
CONT: The term "marinated fish" is applied to semi-preserved fish treated with salt and organic acids such as vinegar and kept in brines, sauces or oils.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson mariné [correct, masculine noun]