English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
dipladenia [correct]
DEF: A genus of tropical South American woody vines(family Apocynaceae) having large varicolored racemose flowers.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
dipladenia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: plante à fleur convenant pour les climats méditerranéens
DEF: Arbuste dressé ou volubile, de serre chaude, originaire d'Amérique tropicale, à floraison remarquable rose ou pourpre. (Famille des apocynacées).