English (Winemaking)
slight gassiness
OBS: Slight evolution of carbon dioxide characteristic of young vines, those undergoing malolactic fermentation and special pearl wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
perlage
OBS: Léger dégagement gazeux généralement propre aux vins jeunes, aux vins sur lies, ou à ceux qui sont le siège de la fermentation malo-lactique (vins perlants).