English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
deviner [correct]
OBS: on a potato digger; separates the vines from the tubers
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
effaneur [correct, masculine noun]; effaneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine spécialisée qui réalise aux champs la destruction partielle des fanes de pomme de terre, de manière à faciliter ensuite l'arrachage des tubercules.