English (Toponymy; Winemaking; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Côte [correct]; côte [correct]
DEF: A French hillside vineyard or series of hillside vineyards, often used prepositively in compounds(as Côte Rotie) naming such vineyards and their wines.
French (Toponymie; Industrie vinicole; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
Côte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coteau planté de vignes.