English (Farm Tractors; Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
high-clearance vineyard tractor
CONT: a high clearance tractor [is] capable of straddling one or more rows. Sometimes tractors of this type are ordinary machines modified [but] more often, a high-clearance vineyard tractor is a special machine.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Outillage agricole et horticole)
tracteur enjambeur viticole [masculine noun]; tracteur enjambeur vigneron [masculine noun]
CONT: les tracteurs enjambeurs peuvent [être] conçus au départ pour être des enjambeurs viticoles; parmi ceux-ci, il faut distinguer: les tracteurs étroits stabilisés et les tracteurs enjambeurs viticoles.