English (Winemaking)
vinous
OBS: 1. Term applied to a wine tasting as though it has a very high alcohol content. 2. Term applied to the basic odour and flavour of wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vineux
OBS: Se dit généralement d'un vin dont la saveur décèle une richesse alcoolique importante.