English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
day coach [correct]
CONT: The two passengers cars, Combination Coach No. 676 and Day Coach No. 304, carry 110 passengers.... The Day Coach was purchased from the Northern Alberta Railway and is of 1914 vintage. Each car weighs about 45 tonnes.
CONT: Discovery Tours gives you a full day coach tour around this marvellous tourist town ....
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
voiture-fauteuils [feminine noun]
OBS: Science et Vie, Numéro spécial sur les chemins de fer