English (Winemaking; Viticulture)
late vintage wine
OBS: Sauternes.... There is a strong resemblance between the way in which Sauternes and the German Trockenbeerenauslese wines are made. The vintage is late.(Wine and Spirits, Time-Life Books, 1968, p. 99).
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture)
vin de raisins surmaturés [masculine noun]; vin de vendange tardive [masculine noun]
OBS: Il y a une grande ressemblance entre la vinification du Sauternes et du Trockenbeerenauslese allemand. La vendange est tardive.