English (Hobbies)
deltiologist [correct]; postcard collector [correct]
CONT: ... deltiologists... are admirers and collectors of vintage postcards.
French (Passe-temps)
cartophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; collectionneur de cartes postales [correct, masculine noun]; collectionneuse de cartes postales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui collectionne les cartes postales.