English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
lace edging [correct]
CONT: Lace edging is commonly seen outlining vintage tablecloths, blouses, fashionable everyday dresses, scarves, and curtain valances.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
ruban dentelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ruban dentelle est un accessoire de déco tendance qui correspond entièrement au thème champêtre.