English (Winemaking)
vintage wine [correct]
DEF: Wine from a particularly good year (cf. WINAG, 1962, p. 844).
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin de cru [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vin portant le numéro de l'année de vendange (une année particulièrement bonne).