English (Computer Hardware)
computosaur [correct]; vintage computer [correct]; retro computer [correct]
CONT: The world’s most powerful computers of 25 years ago ... can now be contained on a single, silicon silver of less than four cubic centimeters ... All [the] processor componentry has become invisible to the naked eye. The same is true of the monstrous Eniac "computosaur," with its 18 000 tubes and 30 graceless tons.
French (Matériel informatique)
ordinosaure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur archaïque, c'est-à-dire tout équipement fabriqué depuis plus de 10 ans.
OBS: Mot-valise de «ordinateur» et «dinosaure».