English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
vinyl roof [officially approved]; vinyl top [officially approved]
OBS: vinyl roof; vinyl top : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
toit de vinyle [masculine noun, officially approved]; pavillon de vinyle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: toit de vinyle; pavillon de vinyle : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).