English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vinylcyclohexene dioxide [correct]; vinylcyclohexane dioxide [correct]; vinyl cyclohexene dioxide
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid, .... Use: Polymers, organic synthesis.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2CHOC6H9O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dioxyde de vinylcyclohexène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2CHOC6H9O