English (Synthetic Fabrics)
copolymer fibre [correct]; copolymer fiber [correct]
CONT: Twaron aramid fiber, made by Akzo, is essentially identical to Kevlar. Technora, a related copolymer fiber made by Teijin, has similar properties but may not be as prone to axial compression fatigue as conventional aramid fibers.
OBS: Copolymer textile fibers are synthetic fibers made from copolymers of vinyl and vinylidene compounds.
OBS: copolymer : A polymer formed from two or more starting compounds, e. g., the polymer formed by the polymerization together of vinyl chloride(CH2=CHC1) and vinylidene chloride(CH2=CC12).
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de copolymère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos)
fibra de copolimero [feminine noun]