English (Plastics Manufacturing)
vinylidene chloride plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on polymers of vinylidene chloride or copolymers of vinylidene chloride with other monomers, the vinylidene chloride being in the greatest amount by mass.
OBS: vinylidene chloride plastic : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
plastique chlorovinylidénique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères du chlorure de vinylidène ou de copolymères du chlorure de vinylidène avec d'autres monomères, le chlorure de vinylidène constituant la principale partie en masse.
OBS: plastique chlorovinylidénique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico clorovinilidénico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros de cloruro de vinilideno o de copolímeros de cloruro de vinilideno con otros monómeros, siendo el cloruro de vinilideno la mayor cantidad por masa.