English (The Eye)
vitreous chamber [correct]; vitreous cavity
DEF: The large space occupying the posterior four-fifths of the eyeball and extending between the lens anteriorly and the concavity of the retina posteriorly. It is filled with the vitreous body.
French (Oeil)
chambre du vitré [correct, feminine noun]; cavité vitréenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cavité de l'œil remplie par le corps vitré et limitée par la rétine, le corps ciliaire, le canal de Petit et l'espace rétrolenticulaire de Berger.
Spanish (Ojo)
cámara vítrea [correct, feminine noun]