English (Clothing Accessories)
padded shoulder strap
CONT: The small pack is one size fits all with padded shoulder straps, a chest strap, and a detachable waist belt.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
bretelle matelassée [feminine noun]
CONT: La musette unitaille est dotée de bretelles matelassées, d'une sangle pectorale et d'une ceinture amovible.