English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
fusing machine [correct]
CONT: Fusing machines for garments and apparels. Professional fusing machine for gentle fusing and highest production volume. Allround fusing machine for medium production and shirt fusing. Table fusing machine for waistband or fusing smaller parts, typically for small production.
OBS: Technology of fusing: The process of attaching an fusible interlining to a top-cloth (outer fabric). The term "fusible interlining" is generally defined as a base fabric having a deposit of thermoplastic adhesive glue (usually on one surface), which can be bonded to another fabric by the application of heat and pressure. Fusing offers many advantages to both the manufacturer and the wearer.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
presse à thermocoller [correct, feminine noun]; presse pour thermocollage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Thermocollants. Robustesse. Leurs performances au lavage sont inégalables. Certainement les meilleurs badges thermocollants [...] Support rétroréfléchissant argent sur demande. A thermocoller : Pose rapide avec une presse à thermocoller.